Senior Leadership Team
Ms T. Meredith Headteacher
Mr K. Smith Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mr M. O'Brien Chief Operating Officer
Mr A. Van Dyk Deputy Headteacher - Primary
Ms S. Starr Deputy Headteacher - Secondary
Mrs A. Higgins
Deputy Headteacher - Interventions & Safeguarding
Mr J. Kalman Assistant Headteacher - EYS & Key Stage 1
Mrs J. Stacey Assistant Headteacher - Key Stage 2
Miss H. Hartland Assistant Headteacher - Key Stage 3 
Mr J. Gowers Assistant Headteacher - Key Stage 4
Mr A. Sedaghat Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral & Behaviour

Primary Department

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Ms P. Bhuller Mrs S. Ahmed
Miss H. Buckley Mrs S. Aitiwadekar
Mr P. Cheng Miss C. Basley
Mrs K. Davies Ms H. Borki
Miss P. Dawson Miss E. Bugeja
Miss C. Evans Mrs J. Butler
Mrs S. Fellows Miss A. Cassani
Ms L. Fernandez Mrs V. De Araugo
Ms M. Gomez Martin Miss L. Dogra
Mr D. Greene Miss L. Dubinska
Miss A. Grasic Mrs K. Ellidge
Mrs K. Grujic Mrs A. Fernandes
Miss N. Harker Mrs R. Ganger
Mr P. Ihasz Miss H. Geary
Miss A. Joshi Mrs J. George
Miss D. Machado Miss C. Greenwood
Miss C. O'Reilly Mrs M. Hall
Ms H. Odedra Ms N. Hallam
Miss A. Riddett Miss J. Heaney
Ms B. Ruz Gonzalez Mrs C. Holmes
Miss R. Sarai Mrs T. Hunt
Miss H. Seaman Ms. N Khan
Mrs R. Sharma  Ms E. Kiri
Ms Z. Smolak Miss K. Knight
Miss G. Stanley Ms W.C. Lee
Miss R. Whelan Mr P.K. Lui
Mrs D. Wiffen-Bird Mr S. Macwan
  Mrs A. Marczuk
  Miss H. Millar
  Mr W. Mousley
  Mrs M. Munde
  Mr M. Odushie
  Ms R. Rehman
  Miss M. Savetti
  Ms K. Sehgal
  Ms N. Shatilova-Khamida
  Mrs Y. Silva
  Mrs A. Singh
  Miss S. Smith
  Mrs E. Staples
  Mrs T. Stavreva
  Mrs R. Suppal
  Ms M. Szymczak
  Mrs K.W. Tam
  Ms S. Tewra Thantrige
  Mr J. Tolan
  Miss L. Velu
  Miss S. Watson
  Mrs K. Watts

Secondary Department

Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Miss E. Agalianou Ms M. Aivaliotou
Miss L. Du Plessis Mrs J. Bassi
Mr H. Farinha De Castro Mr J. Brady
Mr J. Ford Miss S. Burd
Mr R. Foskett Mr S. Cebrero
Mr J. Gowers Miss P. Chow
Miss H. Hartland Mrs D. Devonald
Mr G. Littlejohn Ms Y. Dixon
Miss G. McKee Mrs S. Dunn
Mr W. Mir Miss R. Francis
Mr G. Rees Mr C. Gething
Miss N. Rogowsky-Baxter Mrs L. Grist
Mrs L. Walker Mrs S. Gray - SCERTS TA
Mr D. Wilkes Mr J. Iley
  Mr A. Limbaya
  Mrs Z. Mohamed
  Mrs R. Mtungwazi
  Mr M. Qureshi
  Ms L.Rodziƈáková
  Miss J. Schlegel
  Mr G. Senegagliesi - Thrive Practitioner
  Mrs S. Shaikh
  Mr A. Tarring

Non- Class Based Teachers & mKS cover staff

Non-Class Based Teaching Assistants & MKS cover TAs

Mr Y. Akinsanmi - PE Teacher Mr D. Asare
Mr S. Bere - PE Teacher Mrs J. Blythe
Mrs R. Brah - Reading Recovery Teacher Mr O. Cottis - PE TA
Ms A. Graham - Art Teacher Mr M. Cox - Vocational Learning Instructor
Mr G. Hill - Music Teacher Mrs C. Easton
Ms S. Taylor - Horticulture Teacher Mrs F. Hayuddin - Speech & Language TA
  Mrs S. Jameson - Speech & Language TA
  Mrs S. Khan
  Mr M. Long - Music TA
  Mr Y. Musa - Science Technician
  Ms F. Raja
  Ms R. Sahota - Art TA
  Mrs A. Sarwari
  Mrs C. Smyth

Therapies & Interventions

Support Services Team

Mrs L. Bull - Play Therapist THRIVE Mrs B. Batra - Finance Officer
Miss I. Hatfield - Speech & Language Therapist Mr D. Chapple - Senior Caretaker
Mrs R. McIntyre - Family Support & Community Outreach Worker Ms A. Farrell - Assistant School Business Manager, Operations
Mrs S. Thomas - Primary THRIVE Practitioner Mrs K. Foster - School Business Manager, Finance & Resources
  Ms A. Geraghty - Executive Personal Assistant & Clerk to the Governing Body
  Mr J. Gilmour - Caretaker
  Ms L. Knight - School Administrator
  Mrs M. Lall - Cleaner (In-house)
  Mrs D. Lee - Medical Officer
  Mr A. Mbarouk - Caretaker
  Mr A. Onoufriou - ICT Technician (Trusol)
  Mr. P. Schuler - ICT Support Officer
  Ms J. Speller - Assistant School Business Manager, Projects & Business Support
  Mr M. Stachowicz - ICT Technician
  Mrs R. Stocks - HR Manager
  Mrs C. Van Dyk - Pupil Services Manager

Catering

Cleaning

Stir Food May Harris Ltd